IFSC RTGS Code of Kukatpally, Hyderabad, State Bank Of Travancore

IFSC RTGS Code of Hyderabad, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Hyderabad, State Bank Of Travancore used for RTGS and NEFT



Bank information of IFSC code : 500009004
Bank Name State Bank Of Travancore
IFSC Code SBTR0000743
MICR Code 500009004
Branch Name Kukatpally
Branch Address MIG 155, GROUND FLOOR, KPR COMPLEX, ROAD NO1, KPHB COLONY, PHASE I AND II 500072 KUKAT[email protected]
Branch Contact 23051690
City Hyderabad
District Hyderabad
State Andhra Pradesh


How to read IFSC code of State Bank Of Travancore, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh , Kukatpally?

Indian Financial System Code, IFSC Code is SBTR0000743
Step 1 : First 4 charachters (SBTR) represnt Bank Name of State Bank Of Travancore.
Step 2 : Fifth charchter is always zero (0) for future purpose.
Step 3 : Last 6 charachters (000743) represnt the branch identification code of Kukatpally.

Other Branches with IFSC code in Same City

Bank Branch IFSC Code
State Bank Of Hyderabad Bakaram Hyderabad SBHY0021215
State Bank Of India Artillery Centre SBIN0013426
Axis Bank Suryapet UTIB0002110
Syndicate Bank Borabanda Hyderabad SYNB0003044
Karur Vysya Bank Hyderabad-Vanasthalipuram KVBL0001489
Canara Bank Stock Exchange, Hyderabad CNRB0002720
Union Bank Of India Serilingampally UBIN0558478
The A.P. Mahesh Cooperative Urban Bank Ameerpet APMC0000018
Axis Bank Kothapet UTIB0002157
Andhra Bank Sultan Bazar Branch ANDB0000205
The A.P. Mahesh Cooperative Urban Bank Gachibowli APMC0000035
Canara Bank Ecil X Roads CNRB0005666
Federal Bank Hyderabad / Service Branch FDRL0000516
Dcb Bank Chandanagar DCBL0000085
The Cosmos Co Operative Bank Ameerpeth COSB0000048
State Bank Of India Abid Road, Hyderabad SBIN0008617
Yes Bank Kothapet YESB0000926
Telangana State Coop Apex Bank Kamalanagar TSAB0000121
Axis Bank Malakpet UTIB0003172
Karur Vysya Bank Hyderabad Cco KVBL0001442